АВТОРИЗОВАТЬСЯ НА ПРОЕКТЕ
ADD REVIEW ABOUT HOTEL

Personal data procession agreement

Hereby I give my consent to the procession of my personal data by LLC “Media Travel” (company serving www.tophotels.ru site basing on the agreement on transmission of non-exclusive rights to use internet resources) TIN 7705846476, PSRN 1087746747461, legal address: 115095, Moscow, 1st Schipkovskyi street, house 1; I confirm that, by giving this consent, I act at will and in my own interest. According to the Federal Law from 27.07.2006 #152-FL “On personal data” I agree, if needed, to give my personal information, such as: my last name, first name, middle name (patronymic), date of birth, current address of residence, position, contact phone number, email address, photo, passport data, IP-address location. Otherwise, if I am a legal representative of a legal person, I agree to give the information regarding the legal person’s requisites, such as: business name, legal address, types of activity, last name, first name, patronymic of an executive. In case of giving personal data of the third parties I confirm that I have received the consent of the third parties, in whose interests I am acting, to the procession of their personal data, such as: collection, systematization, accumulation, keeping, specification (updating and changing), usage, spreading (as well as transmission), depersonalization, blocking, extermination, as well as performing any other actions involving personal data according to the applicable law.

Personal data procession consent is given by me in order to receive services from LLC “Media Travel”.

I express my consent to performing the following actions involving all the stated personal data: collection, systematization, accumulation, keeping, specification (updating and changing), usage, spreading (as well as transmission), depersonalization, blocking, extermination, as well as performing any other actions involving personal data according to the applicable law. Personal data procession can be carried out with the help of automated facilities as well as without them (non-automated procession).

In the process of personal data procession LLC “Media Travel” company is not limited in using the means of procession.

Hereby I recognize and confirm that in case of a necessity LLC “Media Travel” company has the right to give my personal data to a third party in order to accomplish the stated goals, as well as in order to get a third party involved in providing the services to accomplish the stated goals. These third parties have the right to process the personal data in accordance with the current agreement. I give the consent to personal data procession with no fixed term, but can call it back by sending a written notice to the LLC “Media Travel” company not less than one month before the withdrawal of consent.

* Authorized users shall consent to processing data only once.

What is personal data?

Personal data is contact information, as well as information that identifies an individual and is left by a user on the project.

What the personal data procession agreement is necessary for?

Federal Law #152 “On Personal Data”, paragraph 4 of Article 9 states the necessity of receiving “a written consent of a subject of personal data for processing his/her personal data”. The same law clarifies that the information is confidential. Activity of organizations that register the users without such consent is illegal.

Read the law at the official Russian Federation president web site